Archive‎ > ‎

Consultants

Experts formally consulted as of June 23 on the Program Design / Program Evaluation Redesign Project appear in the table below.

 

Name

Organization

Position

Pat Valle

Shoreline SD

Teacher

Jeremy Delamarter

Northwest University

Faculty

John Green

Seattle University

FE Supervisor

Vicki Bates

AWSP

Director of Principal Support and Middle Level Programs

Jennifer McCleery

WWU

Director of the Office of Field Experience

Helene Paroff

WASA

Assistant ED

Lois Wofford

St. Martin’s

FE Supervisor

Danielle Guzman

Seattle PS

Teacher

Kim Bartel

CWU

CTE/B&I Director

Deborah Solatka

City U

Counseling Faculty

Vincent Alfonso

Gonzaga

Dean

Kelly Webster

Tacoma SD

HR

Lisa Nolan

Tacoma SD

HR

Jeanne Harmon

OSPI

TPEP Project Manager

Kathy Purcell

City U

Admin Faculty

Nasue Nishida

CSTP

ED

​Michele Storms

UW Law School

Assistant Dean and Executive Director

Randi Seaberg

Everett HR

HR

John Krieg

WWU

Faculty

Angela Burgess

TFA

Managing Director, Educational Leadership Continuum

Susan Arbury

Enumclaw SD

Principal

Deanna Sands

Seattle U

Dean

Molly Quick

Northwest U

Faculty

Jamie Lisagor    

--

Attorney

Cap Peck

UWS

Faculty

Roddy Theobald

CEDR

Researcher

Jeanne Burns

Louisiana Board of Regents

Associate Commissioner for Teacher and Leadership Initiatives

Linda Patriarca

East Carolina University; Deans for Impact

Dean

Amy Wooten

TN

Executive Director of Educator Licensure and Preparation

​Penney McRoy

NTEP/Georgia Professional Standards Commission

Assistant Division Director for Educator Preparation

​Chuck McCampbell

NTEP/Georgia Professional Standards Commission

CIO

Nicole DellaRoco

NTEP/MA DOE

Educator Preparation and Assessment

Heather Peske

NTEP/MA DOE

Associate Commissioner of Educator Quality

Hap Hairston

MO DESE

Director, Educator Preparation

Michael Allen

TPA

Founding Partner

Meagan Comb

NTEP/MA DOE

Educator Preparation and Assessment

Sean Agriss

EWU

Faculty

Bret Smith

CWU

Faculty

Mark Cheney

Heritage

HU 105 Director

Mechelle Lalanne

ESD 105

Regional Science Coordinator

Robyn Dalberg

Stanwood Early Learning Center

ED

Mike Trevisan

WSU

Dean

Pat Naughton

TESC

Dean

Ed Geary

WWU

Faculty

Jan-Olov Johanssen

EWU

Assessment Director

David Denton

SPU

Data Admin / faculty

Kimberly McDaniel

WWU

Data Admin

Brendon Taga

Seattle U

Associate Dean

Kelly Vancil

Antioch

Dean

Allen Miedema

Northshore School District

Director of Technology

Barb Sanders

Whitworth

Dean

Sara Keitges

Kent SD

Teacher

Kim Van Atta

Seattle PS

Instructional Coach

Karen Simpson

Spokane PS

ESA

Dan Goldhaber

CEDR

Director

Marissa Federspiel

NSD

Teacher

Min Sun

UWS

Faculty

Kristen Anderson

Wapato

Teacher

Sean Spear

WGU

Data Admin

Cap Peck

UWS

Faculty

David Jones

Everett SD

Principal

Miriam Tencate

Lake Stevens SD

Director, Special Services

Kimberly McDaniel

WWU

Data Admin

Craig Scheiber

City

Dean

Lori Johnson

Whitworth

FE Supervisor

Suzann Girtz

Gonzaga

Faculty

Greg Powell

Darrington SD

Teacher        

Patrick Sexton

UWS

Associate Dean